Rotate Device to "Portrait"

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This website is owned and operated by Quest Lifestyle Pte Ltd, which will be referred to as “we”, “our” and “us” in this Privacy Policy. By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy of this website, which is set out on this website page. This Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use and protects of any personal information you may supply to us when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy, which will always be in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (Act 26 of 2012).

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify this Privacy Policy at any time by updating this website page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

This Privacy Policy is effective from 26 August 2015.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Personal information that links back to an individual e.g., name and NRIC;
  • Contact information e.g., email address;
  • Demographic information e.g., postcode, preferences and interests; and
  • Any other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.
What we do with the information we gather

We collect this information, in order to fulfill the following purposes:

  • Internal record keeping;
  • Understanding your needs and providing you with better service;
  • Improving our products and services;
  • Customising the website according to your interests; and
  • Subject to your consent, we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place reasonable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. By using this web site, you consent to our use of cookies to collect and use your personal data in order to collect website usage data, and improve your online experience. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may refuse to accept cookies by altering the settings on your internet browser. If you choose not to allow the use of cookies, some areas of the website may not be accessible or function properly.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites for your convenience and information. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Disclosure

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at contactus@neue.sg

Apart from where you have consented or disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, personal information may be disclosed in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, users, or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities. Also, we may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires disclosure.

Subject to your consent, we may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

Contact Us

Please contact us if you have comments, questions or complaints about or requests relating to this Privacy Policy. Additionally, please also contact us if you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

By mail: 252 North Bridge Road, #02-27C, Raffles City Shopping Centre, Singapore 179103

By email: contactus@neue.sg

Scroll
Down
ˇ